Tennis Legend 2026 cover art

Tennis Legend 2026

Get ready for intense clashes on the most challenging courts!

10 September 2026 ESRB E

Tennis Legend 2026 is an arcade, released 10 September 2026 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Tennis Legend 2026 is

Tennis Legend 2026 was released in 2026. It is available on Nintendo Switch only. It carries an ESRB E age rating.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Tennis Legend 2026 launched on 10 September 2026, within three weeks of Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Control Resonant and Onimusha: Way of the Sword. It arrived 9 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Control Resonant, Onimusha: Way of the Sword.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Tennis Legend 2026 — frequently asked questions

When did Tennis Legend 2026 come out?
Tennis Legend 2026 was released on 10 September 2026 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Tennis Legend 2026

See all