Maestro's Cold War 2 cover art

Maestro's Cold War 2

Revive the Cold War in this simple yet effective strategy game, offering depth and great replayability.

31 August 2026

Maestro's Cold War 2 is a simulator, released 31 August 2026 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Maestro's Cold War 2 is

Maestro's Cold War 2 was released in 2026. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Godot.

How it plays

It is played from a text perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Maestro's Cold War 2 launched on 31 August 2026, within three weeks of Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Onimusha: Way of the Sword and Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy.

Released around the same time: Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Onimusha: Way of the Sword, Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Maestro's Cold War 2 — frequently asked questions

When did Maestro's Cold War 2 come out?
Maestro's Cold War 2 was released on 31 August 2026 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Maestro's Cold War 2

See all