Earth Light cover art

Earth Light

Earth Light is a Strategy game, developed and published by Hudson, which was released in Japan in 1992.

24 July 1992

Earth Light is a strategy developed by Hudson Soft, released 24 July 1992 on Super Famicom.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Earth Light is

Earth Light is a strategy game developed by Hudson Soft and released in 1992. It is available on Super Famicom only.

How it plays

Its themes are science fiction.

What it launched against

Earth Light launched on 24 July 1992, within three weeks of Mortal Kombat and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time.

Released around the same time: Mortal Kombat, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time.

Quick answers

Earth Light — frequently asked questions

When did Earth Light come out?
Earth Light was released on 24 July 1992 for Super Famicom.

If you like this

Games like Earth Light

See all