Cube Boy
A point-and-click puzzle adventure set in a surreal cursed house, with a whimsical spooky-comedy tone.
15 September 2026
Cube Boy is an indie, released 15 September 2026 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Cube Boy is
Cube Boy was released in 2026. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
How it plays
Its themes are comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Cube Boy launched on 15 September 2026, within three weeks of Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Control Resonant and Onimusha: Way of the Sword.
Released around the same time: Marvel's Wolverine, The Blood of Dawnwalker, Control Resonant, Onimusha: Way of the Sword.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Cube Boy — frequently asked questions
When did Cube Boy come out?
Cube Boy was released on 15 September 2026 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this