Zombie Infection cover art

Zombie Infection

10 May 2010

Zombie Infection is a video game developed by Gameloft, released 10 May 2010 on iOS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Zombie Infection is

Zombie Infection was developed by Gameloft and released in 2010. It is available on iOS only.

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Zombie Infection launched on 10 May 2010, within three weeks of Red Dead Redemption, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Alan Wake and Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker.

Released around the same time: Red Dead Redemption, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Alan Wake, Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Quick answers

Zombie Infection — frequently asked questions

When did Zombie Infection come out?
Zombie Infection was released on 10 May 2010 for iOS.