You Are a Torpedo AI cover art

You Are a Torpedo AI

Navigate a torpedo in environments filled with obstacles and DESTROY YOUR TARGET.

20 November 2017

You Are a Torpedo AI is an indie, released 20 November 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What You Are a Torpedo AI is

You Are a Torpedo AI was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

You Are a Torpedo AI launched on 20 November 2017, within three weeks of Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor and Yakuza Kiwami 2.

Released around the same time: Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

You Are a Torpedo AI — frequently asked questions

When did You Are a Torpedo AI come out?
You Are a Torpedo AI was released on 20 November 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like You Are a Torpedo AI

See all