World At War 85 Digital cover art

World At War 85 Digital

World At War 85 Digital is a dynamic platoon-level combat computer game based on the award-winning board games of the same series name. World At War 85 Digital series centered on armor, artillery, and infantry…

TBA

World At War 85 Digital is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What World At War 85 Digital is

World At War 85 Digital is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

World At War 85 Digital is a dynamic platoon-level combat computer game based on the award-winning board games of the same series name. World At War 85 Digital series centered on armor, artillery, and infantry combat during 1985 World War 3.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like World At War 85 Digital

See all