Waving Around cover art

Waving Around

Jump, stomp and create dangerous waves to defeat up to 4 of your friends in this cute competitive arena. May the best stomper win!

11 March 2026

Waving Around is an indie, released 11 March 2026 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Waving Around is

Waving Around was released in 2026. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Waving Around launched on 11 March 2026, within three weeks of Resident Evil Requiem, Crimson Desert Enhanced, Marathon and Pokémon Pokopia.

Released around the same time: Resident Evil Requiem, Crimson Desert Enhanced, Marathon, Pokémon Pokopia.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Waving Around — frequently asked questions

When did Waving Around come out?
Waving Around was released on 11 March 2026 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Waving Around

See all