War on Mars cover art

War on Mars

War on Mars is a side-scrolling RTS where you build a powerful army and destroy aliens!

TBA

War on Mars is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What War on Mars is

War on Mars is a video game.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like War on Mars

See all