Un/Fragment
A short 10 minute visual novel about being a fragment in the universe and trying to find a way out of the ****.
8 April 2024
Un/Fragment is an adventure, released 8 April 2024 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Un/Fragment is
Un/Fragment was released in 2024. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
How it plays
It is played from a text perspective. Its themes are fantasy and mystery. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Un/Fragment launched on 8 April 2024, within three weeks of Stellar Blade, Dragon's Dogma II, Minishoot' Adventures and Rise of the Ronin.
Released around the same time: Stellar Blade, Dragon's Dogma II, Minishoot' Adventures, Rise of the Ronin.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Un/Fragment — frequently asked questions
When did Un/Fragment come out?
Un/Fragment was released on 8 April 2024 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this