Uchuu Keibitai SDF cover art

Uchuu Keibitai SDF

A meteorite group floats in space, full of mystery. Near the sand filled planet, a battleship looms. Space colonies emerge in the moon light. In the endlessly wide universe, a large shooting game that unfolds .

7 October 1990

Uchuu Keibitai SDF is a shooter, released 7 October 1990 on Family Computer.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Uchuu Keibitai SDF is

Uchuu Keibitai SDF was released in 1990. It is available on Family Computer only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

A meteorite group floats in space, full of mystery. Near the sand filled planet, a battleship looms. Space colonies emerge in the moon light. In the endlessly wide universe, a large shooting game that unfolds .
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action.

Quick answers

Uchuu Keibitai SDF — frequently asked questions

When did Uchuu Keibitai SDF come out?
Uchuu Keibitai SDF was released on 7 October 1990 for Family Computer.

If you like this

Games like Uchuu Keibitai SDF

See all