The Legend Of Kuro cover art

The Legend Of Kuro

The Legend of Kuro is a challenging 2D platformer blending precision, captivating storytelling, and samurai aesthetics. Join Kuro on his quest for vengeance against the demons who destroyed his village.

TBA

The Legend Of Kuro is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What The Legend Of Kuro is

The Legend Of Kuro is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

The Legend of Kuro is a challenging 2D platformer blending precision, captivating storytelling, and samurai aesthetics. Join Kuro on his quest for vengeance against the demons who destroyed his village.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like The Legend Of Kuro

See all