The Deep Creep cover art

The Deep Creep

The Deep Creep is a dynamic stylized first-person shooter. Choose one of 3 unique game modes and defeat all enemies in this dungeon!

26 March 2025

The Deep Creep is an indie, released 26 March 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What The Deep Creep is

The Deep Creep was released in 2025. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

What it launched against

The Deep Creep launched on 26 March 2025, within three weeks of Inzoi, Assassin's Creed Shadows, Split Fiction and Blue Prince.

Released around the same time: Inzoi, Assassin's Creed Shadows, Split Fiction, Blue Prince.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

The Deep Creep — frequently asked questions

When did The Deep Creep come out?
The Deep Creep was released on 26 March 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like The Deep Creep

See all