SweetPea Village cover art

SweetPea Village

SweetPea Village is a relaxing experience you can turn to when you need to recharge.

27 February 2018

SweetPea Village is an adventure developed by katykoop, released 27 February 2018 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What SweetPea Village is

SweetPea Village is an adventure game developed by katykoop and released in 2018. It is available on Web browser only. It runs on Bitsy.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

SweetPea Village launched on 27 February 2018, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Sea of Thieves, Shadow of the Colossus and Shadow of the Colossus (2018).

Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Sea of Thieves, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018).

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

SweetPea Village — frequently asked questions

When did SweetPea Village come out?
SweetPea Village was released on 27 February 2018 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like SweetPea Village

See all