Sun Is Dead cover art

Sun Is Dead

As a scavenger, you navigate procedurally generated levels combating hordes of living shadows hungry for light. Your mission: survive, upgrade, and reach the next shelter. Unique mechanics blend horror…

TBA

Sun Is Dead is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Sun Is Dead is

Sun Is Dead is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

As a scavenger, you navigate procedurally generated levels combating hordes of living shadows hungry for light. Your mission: survive, upgrade, and reach the next shelter. Unique mechanics blend horror, roguelike, and survivor-like elements, offering players a relentless challenge.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Sun Is Dead

See all