Strike Force Hydra cover art

Strike Force Hydra

You are in an elite fighting team called Strike Force Hydra. You and your squadron must defeat the enemy! Direct your Hovership through the acquatic battlefields, destroying the enemy and everything they fire…

22 October 2004

Strike Force Hydra is a shooter, released 22 October 2004 on Game Boy Advance.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Strike Force Hydra is

Strike Force Hydra was released in 2004. It is available on Game Boy Advance only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

You are in an elite fighting team called Strike Force Hydra. You and your squadron must defeat the enemy! Direct your Hovership through the acquatic battlefields, destroying the enemy and everything they fire at you.
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Strike Force Hydra launched on 22 October 2004, within three weeks of Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap, Counter-Strike: Source and Need for Speed: Underground 2.

Released around the same time: Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap, Counter-Strike: Source, Need for Speed: Underground 2.

Quick answers

Strike Force Hydra — frequently asked questions

When did Strike Force Hydra come out?
Strike Force Hydra was released on 22 October 2004 for Game Boy Advance.

If you like this

Games like Strike Force Hydra

See all