Street Fighter V: Blanka
20 February 2018
Street Fighter V: Blanka is a video game, released 20 February 2018 on PlayStation 4.
What Street Fighter V: Blanka is
Street Fighter V: Blanka was released in 2018. It is available on PlayStation 4 only.
What it launched against
Street Fighter V: Blanka launched on 20 February 2018, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018) and Into the Breach. It arrived 5 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.
Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018), Into the Breach.
Official trailer
Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.
Screenshots
All media
Parents
Quick answers
Street Fighter V: Blanka — frequently asked questions
When did Street Fighter V: Blanka come out?
Street Fighter V: Blanka was released on 20 February 2018 for PlayStation 4.