Stars and Snowdrops cover art

Stars and Snowdrops

A short, cute princess love story about overcoming obstacles, self growth and falling in love with a dragoness.

23 March 2020

Stars and Snowdrops is an adventure, released 23 March 2020 on Linux and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Stars and Snowdrops is

Stars and Snowdrops was released in 2020. It is available on Linux and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Ren'Py.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Stars and Snowdrops launched on 23 March 2020, within three weeks of Final Fantasy VII Remake, Doom Eternal, Ori and the Will of the Wisps and Animal Crossing: New Horizons.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy VII Remake, Doom Eternal, Ori and the Will of the Wisps, Animal Crossing: New Horizons.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Stars and Snowdrops — frequently asked questions

When did Stars and Snowdrops come out?
Stars and Snowdrops was released on 23 March 2020 for Linux and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Stars and Snowdrops

See all