Spiritually Unemployed cover art

Spiritually Unemployed

You're spiritually unemployed. You catch ghosts for a living. It's not what one would call a day job. Or a real job, if you're being honest about it. A short kinetic visual novel at 5,000-6,000 words. Linear…

31 October 2025

Spiritually Unemployed is a visual novel, released 31 October 2025 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Spiritually Unemployed is

Spiritually Unemployed was released in 2025. It is available on Web browser only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

You're spiritually unemployed. You catch ghosts for a living. It's not what one would call a day job. Or a real job, if you're being honest about it. A short kinetic visual novel at 5,000-6,000 words. Linear narrative, single-ending. (Approx. 15-20 mins play time). Warnings: covers topics such as death and ghosts and dying at sea.
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Spiritually Unemployed launched on 31 October 2025, within three weeks of Battlefield 6, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2, ARC Raiders and The Outer Worlds 2.

Released around the same time: Battlefield 6, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2, ARC Raiders, The Outer Worlds 2.

Quick answers

Spiritually Unemployed — frequently asked questions

When did Spiritually Unemployed come out?
Spiritually Unemployed was released on 31 October 2025 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Spiritually Unemployed

See all