Space Harrier II cover art

Space Harrier II

A port of the Arcade game, made exclusively for the Sega Genesis/Mega Drive Mini 2.

27 October 2022

Space Harrier II is a shooter developed by Sega, released 27 October 2022 on Sega Mega Drive/Genesis.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Space Harrier II is

Space Harrier II is a shooter game developed by Sega and released in 2022. It is available on Sega Mega Drive/Genesis only.

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are action and science fiction. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Space Harrier II launched on 27 October 2022, within three weeks of God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn and Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord.

Released around the same time: God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn, Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord.

Parents

Quick answers

Space Harrier II — frequently asked questions

When did Space Harrier II come out?
Space Harrier II was released on 27 October 2022 for Sega Mega Drive/Genesis.

If you like this

Games like Space Harrier II

See all