Space Demon cover art

Space Demon

31 December 1981

Space Demon is a shooter developed by Nintendo, released 31 December 1981 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Space Demon is

Space Demon is a shooter game developed by Nintendo and released in 1981. It is available on Arcade only.

What it launched against

Space Demon launched on 31 December 1981, within three weeks of Ms. Pac-Man, Zaxxon, Gorf and Robotron: 2084.

Released around the same time: Ms. Pac-Man, Zaxxon, Gorf, Robotron: 2084.

Quick answers

Space Demon — frequently asked questions

When did Space Demon come out?
Space Demon was released on 31 December 1981 for Arcade.

If you like this

Games like Space Demon

See all