Sonic no Daifuugou cover art

Sonic The Hedgehog series

Sonic no Daifuugou

Sonic no Daifuugou is a mobile phone game released as part of the Sonic Cafe service offered by Sega.

24 January 2005

Sonic no Daifuugou is a video game developed by Sega Corporation, released 24 January 2005 on Legacy Mobile Device.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Sonic no Daifuugou is

Sonic no Daifuugou was developed by Sega Corporation and released in 2005. It is available on Legacy Mobile Device only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Sonic The Hedgehog series

Sonic no Daifuugou is the 145th of 407 entries we hold in the Sonic The Hedgehog series. The next entry was Shadow XS in 2005.

See all 407 Sonic The Hedgehog games in release order →

What it launched against

Sonic no Daifuugou launched on 24 January 2005, within three weeks of Resident Evil 4 (2005), Resident Evil 4, Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 and Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath.

Released around the same time: Resident Evil 4 (2005), Resident Evil 4, Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2, Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Sonic no Daifuugou — frequently asked questions

When did Sonic no Daifuugou come out?
Sonic no Daifuugou was released on 24 January 2005 for Legacy Mobile Device.