Slap Shot cover art

Slap Shot

A hockey game that plays similar to the air hockey tables found in arcades.

11 June 1994

Slap Shot is a sport, released 11 June 1994 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Slap Shot is

Slap Shot was released in 1994. It is available on Arcade only.

What it launched against

Slap Shot launched on 11 June 1994, within three weeks of Donkey Kong, Disney's The Jungle Book, Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors and Road Rash.

Released around the same time: Donkey Kong, Disney's The Jungle Book, Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors, Road Rash.

Quick answers

Slap Shot — frequently asked questions

When did Slap Shot come out?
Slap Shot was released on 11 June 1994 for Arcade.

If you like this

Games like Slap Shot

See all