RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 cover art

RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98

The first entry in ASCII's RPG Maker series to use the name 'RPG Tsukuru', the name by which the franchise is known as in Japan.

17 December 1992

RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 is a role-playing (rpg), released 17 December 1992 on PC-9800 Series.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 is

RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 was released in 1992. It was published by ASCII Entertainment. It is available on PC-9800 Series only.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are sandbox. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 launched on 17 December 1992, within three weeks of Streets of Rage 2, Street Fighter II' Turbo: Hyper Fighting and Flashback: The Quest for Identity.

Released around the same time: Streets of Rage 2, Street Fighter II' Turbo: Hyper Fighting, Flashback: The Quest for Identity.

Quick answers

RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 — frequently asked questions

When did RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 come out?
RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98 was released on 17 December 1992 for PC-9800 Series.

If you like this

Games like RPG Tsukuuru Dante 98

See all