Riding Spirits cover art

Riding Spirits

Hit the road on 200 fast motorcycles from companies like Yamaha, Honda, and Suzuki. Now is your chance to sit astride these racing rockets and speed to victory, winning cash along the way. Spend your winnings…

1 October 2002

Riding Spirits is a racing, released 1 October 2002 on PlayStation 2.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Riding Spirits is

Riding Spirits was released in 2002. It is available on PlayStation 2 only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Hit the road on 200 fast motorcycles from companies like Yamaha, Honda, and Suzuki. Now is your chance to sit astride these racing rockets and speed to victory, winning cash along the way. Spend your winnings on new bikes and all the racing gear you'll need to make you look as good as you ride. Visit the shop where you can add better wheels, tighter suspension, and bigger engines to your bike. Anyone can wheel a bike out of a dealership, but can you tune yours to be a winner?
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Riding Spirits launched on 1 October 2002, within three weeks of Battlefield 1942, TimeSplitters 2, Kingdom Hearts and Hitman 2: Silent Assassin.

Released around the same time: Battlefield 1942, TimeSplitters 2, Kingdom Hearts, Hitman 2: Silent Assassin.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Riding Spirits — frequently asked questions

When did Riding Spirits come out?
Riding Spirits was released on 1 October 2002 for PlayStation 2.

If you like this

Games like Riding Spirits

See all