Puzzle Words cover art

Puzzle Words

Puzzle Words is a browser game of Boggle.

12 October 2018

Puzzle Words is a card & board game, released 12 October 2018 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Puzzle Words is

Puzzle Words was released in 2018. It is available on Web browser only.

How it plays

It is played from a text perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Puzzle Words launched on 12 October 2018, within three weeks of Red Dead Redemption 2, Assassin's Creed Odyssey, Return of the Obra Dinn and Assassin's Creed Odyssey.

Released around the same time: Red Dead Redemption 2, Assassin's Creed Odyssey, Return of the Obra Dinn, Assassin's Creed Odyssey.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Puzzle Words — frequently asked questions

When did Puzzle Words come out?
Puzzle Words was released on 12 October 2018 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Puzzle Words

See all