Portal Shot Gun Teleport cover art

Portal Shot Gun Teleport

Ready to warp, flip, and twist your way to victory? Dive into the portal puzzle adventure!

23 March 2024

Portal Shot Gun Teleport is an arcade, released 23 March 2024 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Portal Shot Gun Teleport is

Portal Shot Gun Teleport was released in 2024. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Portal Shot Gun Teleport launched on 23 March 2024, within three weeks of Dragon's Dogma II, Unicorn Overlord, Minishoot' Adventures and Rise of the Ronin. It arrived 7 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Dragon's Dogma II, Unicorn Overlord, Minishoot' Adventures, Rise of the Ronin.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Portal Shot Gun Teleport — frequently asked questions

When did Portal Shot Gun Teleport come out?
Portal Shot Gun Teleport was released on 23 March 2024 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Portal Shot Gun Teleport

See all