Pokémon Corogarena cover art

Pokémon series

Pokémon Corogarena

Pokémon Corogarena is a Japanese exclusive arcade game medal game by Sega.

14 March 2022

Pokémon Corogarena is a video game developed by Sega, released 14 March 2022 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Pokémon Corogarena is

Pokémon Corogarena was developed by Sega and released in 2022. It is available on Arcade only.

Where it sits in the Pokémon series

Pokémon Corogarena is the 274th of 306 entries we hold in the Pokémon series. The next entry was Pokémon Violet in 2022.

See all 306 Pokémon games in release order →

What it launched against

Pokémon Corogarena launched on 14 March 2022, within three weeks of Elden Ring, Tunic, Ghostwire: Tokyo and Gran Turismo 7.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring, Tunic, Ghostwire: Tokyo, Gran Turismo 7.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Quick answers

Pokémon Corogarena — frequently asked questions

When did Pokémon Corogarena come out?
Pokémon Corogarena was released on 14 March 2022 for Arcade.