Pocket Color Mahjong
22 December 1999
Pocket Color Mahjong is a video game, released 22 December 1999 on Game Boy Color.
What Pocket Color Mahjong is
Pocket Color Mahjong was released in 1999. It is available on Game Boy Color only.
What it launched against
Pocket Color Mahjong launched on 22 December 1999, within three weeks of Quake III Arena, Shenmue, Planescape: Torment and The Typing of the Dead.
Released around the same time: Quake III Arena, Shenmue, Planescape: Torment, The Typing of the Dead.
Quick answers
Pocket Color Mahjong — frequently asked questions
When did Pocket Color Mahjong come out?
Pocket Color Mahjong was released on 22 December 1999 for Game Boy Color.