Pipes Master cover art

Pipes Master

Do you like puzzles games? Give Pipes Master a try today!

10 March 2022

Pipes Master is an arcade, released 10 March 2022 on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and Xbox One.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Pipes Master is

Pipes Master was released in 2022. It is available on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and Xbox One.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Pipes Master launched on 10 March 2022, within three weeks of Horizon Forbidden West, Elden Ring, Tunic and Ghostwire: Tokyo. It arrived 2 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Horizon Forbidden West, Elden Ring, Tunic, Ghostwire: Tokyo.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Pipes Master — frequently asked questions

When did Pipes Master come out?
Pipes Master was released on 10 March 2022 for PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and Xbox One.

If you like this

Games like Pipes Master

See all