Pale Moon Crisis cover art

Pale Moon Crisis

2D horror ACT+ADV.

30 January 2017

Pale Moon Crisis is an adventure, released 30 January 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Pale Moon Crisis is

Pale Moon Crisis was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action and horror. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Pale Moon Crisis launched on 30 January 2017, within three weeks of Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, For Honor, Nioh and Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony.

Released around the same time: Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, For Honor, Nioh, Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Pale Moon Crisis — frequently asked questions

When did Pale Moon Crisis come out?
Pale Moon Crisis was released on 30 January 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Pale Moon Crisis

See all