Offroad Truck Simulator cover art

Offroad Truck Simulator

Are you ready to embark on the ultimate offroad adventure?

12 July 2024

Offroad Truck Simulator is a simulator, released 12 July 2024 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Offroad Truck Simulator is

Offroad Truck Simulator was released in 2024. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Offroad Truck Simulator launched on 12 July 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Thank Goodness You're Here! and Once Human. It arrived 7 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Thank Goodness You're Here!, Once Human.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Offroad Truck Simulator — frequently asked questions

When did Offroad Truck Simulator come out?
Offroad Truck Simulator was released on 12 July 2024 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Offroad Truck Simulator

See all