Neon Chaku cover art

Neon Chaku

Kara Kowalski is a bounty hunter on a relentless quest to find her brother, who was kidnapped when they were children. Experience classic 8-bit-inspired action as you battle robots, mercenaries, and Norse gods…

TBA

Neon Chaku is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Neon Chaku is

Neon Chaku is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Kara Kowalski is a bounty hunter on a relentless quest to find her brother, who was kidnapped when they were children. Experience classic 8-bit-inspired action as you battle robots, mercenaries, and Norse gods across a stunning cyberpunk world.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Neon Chaku

See all