Knight's Tail: Tactics cover art

Knight's Tail: Tactics

Prototype Procedural Tactical RPG

TBA

Knight's Tail: Tactics is a role-playing (rpg) on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Knight's Tail: Tactics is

Knight's Tail: Tactics is a video game. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

If you like this

Games like Knight's Tail: Tactics

See all