In My Friend Carrie's Car
An autobiographical text-based game about memory and a car ride.
16 February 2018
In My Friend Carrie's Car is a video game, released 16 February 2018 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
What In My Friend Carrie's Car is
In My Friend Carrie's Car was released in 2018. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
What it launched against
In My Friend Carrie's Car launched on 16 February 2018, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Monster Hunter: World, Shadow of the Colossus and Shadow of the Colossus (2018).
Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Monster Hunter: World, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018).
Official trailer
Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
In My Friend Carrie's Car — frequently asked questions
When did In My Friend Carrie's Car come out?
In My Friend Carrie's Car was released on 16 February 2018 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).