Illegal Football cover art

Illegal Football

This is a surrealistic football game. You will form a national football team composed of super heroes, use some unusual ways (such as match-fixing, bribing the refree), and lead them to challenge the top teams…

TBA

Illegal Football is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Illegal Football is

Illegal Football is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

This is a surrealistic football game. You will form a national football team composed of super heroes, use some unusual ways (such as match-fixing, bribing the refree), and lead them to challenge the top teams in the world to win the world championship.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Illegal Football

See all