Hover Raid cover art

Hover Raid

Hover, raid, upgrade. Eliminate thousands of zombies, unlock devastating abilities, and grow stronger with every run in this very short, linear incremental action game.

30 October 2026

Time until release

-- Days
-- Hours
-- Mins
-- Secs

Hover Raid is an indie, releasing 30 October 2026 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Hover Raid is

Hover Raid is an unreleased indie game, currently scheduled for 30 October 2026. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Hover, raid, upgrade. Eliminate thousands of zombies, unlock devastating abilities, and grow stronger with every run in this very short, linear incremental action game.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Hover Raid — frequently asked questions

When is Hover Raid coming out?
Hover Raid is scheduled to release on 30 October 2026. That is 9 days away.

If you like this

Games like Hover Raid

See all