Hiro's Harvest Season cover art

Hiro's Harvest Season

Lola and Benny Hiro are two bunnies that can scare away foxes, wolves and bears.

12 December 2017

Hiro's Harvest Season is a video game, released 12 December 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Hiro's Harvest Season is

Hiro's Harvest Season was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Hiro's Harvest Season launched on 12 December 2017, within three weeks of Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2, Horizon Zero Dawn: Complete Edition and OKAMI HD.

Released around the same time: Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2, Horizon Zero Dawn: Complete Edition, OKAMI HD.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Hiro's Harvest Season — frequently asked questions

When did Hiro's Harvest Season come out?
Hiro's Harvest Season was released on 12 December 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).