Highway Madness
Welcome to Highway Madness, the most intense and fun road crossing game you’ll get to play in VR!
1 February 2018
Highway Madness is a video game, released 1 February 2018 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Highway Madness is
Highway Madness was released in 2018. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.
How it plays
It is played from a virtual reality perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.
What it launched against
Highway Madness launched on 1 February 2018, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Monster Hunter: World, Celeste and Shadow of the Colossus.
Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Monster Hunter: World, Celeste, Shadow of the Colossus.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Highway Madness — frequently asked questions
When did Highway Madness come out?
Highway Madness was released on 1 February 2018 for PC (Microsoft Windows).