HelixMod VR cover art

HelixMod VR

Epic stereoscopic gaming, HelixMod in virtual 3D TV brings your full length 2D games into the 3rd dimension.

2 September 2019

HelixMod VR is an adventure, released 2 September 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What HelixMod VR is

HelixMod VR was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

HelixMod VR launched on 2 September 2019, within three weeks of Control, Borderlands 3, GreedFall and The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Released around the same time: Control, Borderlands 3, GreedFall, The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

HelixMod VR — frequently asked questions

When did HelixMod VR come out?
HelixMod VR was released on 2 September 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like HelixMod VR

See all