Geo IQ World Master cover art

Geo IQ World Master

Guess the world. Learn the world. Master the map. Discover new countries, cities, and landmarks!

6 January 2026

Geo IQ World Master is a card & board game, released 6 January 2026 on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Geo IQ World Master is

Geo IQ World Master was released in 2026. It is available on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

How it plays

Its themes are educational. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Geo IQ World Master launched on 6 January 2026, within three weeks of Hytale, Mio: Memories in Orbit, Pathologic 3 and Cult of the Lamb: Woolhaven. It arrived 6 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Hytale, Mio: Memories in Orbit, Pathologic 3, Cult of the Lamb: Woolhaven.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Geo IQ World Master — frequently asked questions

When did Geo IQ World Master come out?
Geo IQ World Master was released on 6 January 2026 for PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

If you like this

Games like Geo IQ World Master

See all