Fur Fun cover art

Fur Fun

Fur Fun is a 3D platformer to play up to 4 friends Online-LAN and having fun fighting enemies and exploring a lot of different worlds!

5 May 2017

Fur Fun is an adventure, released 5 May 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Fur Fun is

Fur Fun was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Fur Fun launched on 5 May 2017, within three weeks of Prey, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe and What Remains of Edith Finch.

Released around the same time: Prey, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, What Remains of Edith Finch.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Fur Fun — frequently asked questions

When did Fur Fun come out?
Fur Fun was released on 5 May 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Fur Fun

See all