Flora Domina cover art

Flora Domina

In this unique take on turn-based 4X strategy, play as a nature goddess that defends her island by playing cards to use nature as your ally.

1 May 2023

Flora Domina is an indie, released 1 May 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Flora Domina is

Flora Domina was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Flora Domina launched on 1 May 2023, within three weeks of The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom, Dead Island 2, Star Wars Jedi: Survivor and Honkai: Star Rail.

Released around the same time: The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom, Dead Island 2, Star Wars Jedi: Survivor, Honkai: Star Rail.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Flora Domina — frequently asked questions

When did Flora Domina come out?
Flora Domina was released on 1 May 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Flora Domina

See all