Empire FactionWar cover art

Empire FactionWar

Immerse yourself in an epic world where you control a faction and fight for dominance of several cities. Strategy, economic management and military tactics are essential to achieve victory. From growing your…

TBA

Empire FactionWar is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Empire FactionWar is

Empire FactionWar is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Immerse yourself in an epic world where you control a faction and fight for dominance of several cities. Strategy, economic management and military tactics are essential to achieve victory. From growing your cities' economies to upgrading your troops with weapons and equipment.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Empire FactionWar

See all