Dying Patience cover art

Dying Patience

For years, you cared for your mother until her illness began to destroy your life. Her weak voice, her exhausted appearance, her fading consciousness... Are you willing to keep enduring this?

27 October 2026

Time until release

-- Days
-- Hours
-- Mins
-- Secs

Dying Patience is an adventure developed by Setone Games, releasing 27 October 2026 on Linux and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Dying Patience is

Dying Patience is an unreleased adventure game in development at Setone Games, currently scheduled for 27 October 2026. It is available on Linux and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

For years, you cared for your mother until her illness began to destroy your life. Her weak voice, her exhausted appearance, her fading consciousness... Are you willing to keep enduring this?
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. Its themes are action and horror. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Dying Patience — frequently asked questions

When is Dying Patience coming out?
Dying Patience is scheduled to release on 27 October 2026. That is 5 days away.

If you like this

Games like Dying Patience

See all