Dr. Virus cover art

Dr. Virus

Dr. Virus is a captivating puzzle game where players must strategically arrange colored viruses to create chains and eliminate them from the board. With challenging levels and addictive gameplay, it offers a…

TBA

Dr. Virus is a puzzle.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Dr. Virus is

Dr. Virus is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Dr. Virus is a captivating puzzle game where players must strategically arrange colored viruses to create chains and eliminate them from the board. With challenging levels and addictive gameplay, it offers a thrilling experience of virus-busting fun.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Dr. Virus

See all