Dashes & Squares cover art

Dashes & Squares

Squares? Ready. Dashes? Ready. Random level generation? Ready. Be prepared to this endless survival game where you need to dash into your enemies and upgrade yourself to survive.

TBA

Dashes & Squares is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Dashes & Squares is

Dashes & Squares is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Squares? Ready. Dashes? Ready. Random level generation? Ready. Be prepared to this endless survival game where you need to dash into your enemies and upgrade yourself to survive.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Dashes & Squares

See all