Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX cover art

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX is the second installment in Konami's Dance ManiaX Installment.

1 May 2001

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX is a music developed by Konami, released 1 May 2001 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX is

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX is a music game developed by Konami and released in 2001. It is available on Arcade only.

What it launched against

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX launched on 1 May 2001, within three weeks of Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec, Flower, Sun, and Rain, Tropico and Red Faction.

Released around the same time: Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec, Flower, Sun, and Rain, Tropico, Red Faction.

Quick answers

Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX — frequently asked questions

When did Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX come out?
Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX was released on 1 May 2001 for Arcade.

If you like this

Games like Dance ManiaX 2nd MIX

See all