Change Air Blade cover art

Change Air Blade

This game is the first 1 on 1 shooter where the second player who plays on the upper half of the screen can morph into a "boss".

1 February 1999

Change Air Blade is a shooter, released 1 February 1999 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Change Air Blade is

Change Air Blade was released in 1999. It is available on Arcade only.

What it launched against

Change Air Blade launched on 1 February 1999, within three weeks of Final Fantasy VIII, Super Smash Bros., Syphon Filter and Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy VIII, Super Smash Bros., Syphon Filter, Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri.

Quick answers

Change Air Blade — frequently asked questions

When did Change Air Blade come out?
Change Air Blade was released on 1 February 1999 for Arcade.

If you like this

Games like Change Air Blade

See all