Canada Hunt cover art

Canada Hunt

Canada Hunt is a fully three-dimensional hunting simulation game. More realistic than any other hunting game, it features lifelike animals in their natural environments. Takes you through specialized training…

19 October 2010

Canada Hunt is a video game, released 19 October 2010 on Wii.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Canada Hunt is

Canada Hunt was released in 2010. It is available on Wii only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Canada Hunt is a fully three-dimensional hunting simulation game. More realistic than any other hunting game, it features lifelike animals in their natural environments. Takes you through specialized training and bonus features that players of all levels, from the beginner to the most hardcore hunter, will enjoy. Includes ultra-realistic: Whitetail Deer, Rocky Mountain Elk, Wild Turkeys, and Critter Cam.
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Canada Hunt launched on 19 October 2010, within three weeks of Fallout: New Vegas, Call of Duty: Black Ops, Super Meat Boy and Dragon Age: Origins - Ultimate Edition.

Released around the same time: Fallout: New Vegas, Call of Duty: Black Ops, Super Meat Boy, Dragon Age: Origins - Ultimate Edition.

Quick answers

Canada Hunt — frequently asked questions

When did Canada Hunt come out?
Canada Hunt was released on 19 October 2010 for Wii.